Search This Blog

Elizabeth Hurley actress

Elizabeth Hurley Profile

Birth Name:Elizabeth Jane Hurley
Birth Date:June 10, 1965
Birth Place:Hampshire, England, UK
Height:5' 9"
Sex: Female
Profession:actress, model, producer
Education:Boarding school (studying ballet at age 12)
            London Studio Center, London, U.K. (majored in Dance and Theatre)
Father:Army officer
Sister:Katie Hurley (literary agent; older)
Brother:Michael Hurley (engineer; younger)
Son: Damian Charles Hurley (born on April 4, 2002 at London’s Portland Hospital; father: Stephen Bing)
Claim to fame:as Vanessa Kensington in Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997)

Elizabeth Hurley Profile is full name Elizabeth Jane Hurley was born in Hampshire, England, UK on June 10, 1965. He is a British actress-model, which rise through her role as Vanessa Kensington in the movie AUSTIN POWERS: INTERNATIONAL MAN OF Mystery (1997), it is a winning model Face of the Year in the 1980s.
Hurley had a relationship with producer Stephen Bing. But the relationship foundered. After Hurley's relationship with the Indian man, Arun Nayar, also released a perfume and clothing products. Women who have a son named Damian Charles Hurley, also had a relationship with actor Hugh Grant and businessman Ted Forstmann.
After a successful diving career in the film world, Hurley then penetrated into the world of television. Career in television began when she starred in a drama series entitled Christabel. After the success of the series, apparently growing number of producers who put the day to Hurley. He appeared on television more often by starring in various events.
Elizabeth Hurley
 Elizabeth Hurley
 Elizabeth Hurley
 Elizabeth Hurley
 Elizabeth Hurley
 Elizabeth Hurley
 Elizabeth Hurley

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...